Doreen Stephens Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Paypal
We Only Accept Paypal

 
 
 

Rinehart, Mary Roberts Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Rinehart, Mary Roberts KINGS, QUEENS AND PAWNS - AN AMERICAN WOMAN AT THE FRONT
NY George H. Doran Co. 1915 Hard Cover Good Plus 
Red decorated cloth, GOOD PLUS, illustrated boards, spine titles washed, 368 pp. Photo frontis. Account of author Mary Roberts Rinehart's experiences in Europe at the beginning of the First World War. No names. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Rinehart, Mary Roberts MY STORY
New York Farrar and Rinehart, Inc. 1931 
No Dj. Cloth Is Faded And Rubbed. Autobiography Of The Noted Mystery Writer. Photo Illustrated First Faded Cloth 432 pp., p.o. name on fep.  
Price: 18.51 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Rinehart, Mary Roberts and Avery Hopwood THE BAT: A Novel from the Play By Mary Roberts Rinehart and Avery Hopwood
NY Triangle 1943 Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 
Hard Cover, NEAR FINE IN VERY GOOD dustjacket,no names or other markings, 319 pp... 
Price: 17.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Rinehart, Mary Roberts & Avery Hopwood The Circular Staircase [The Works of Mary Roberts Rinehart]
NY The Review of Reviews Co. 1908 Hard Cover About Very Good  
Green cloth hardcover with washed titles, ABOUT VERY GOOD,301 pages, corners bumped, name on fep..  
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Rinehart, Mary Roberts THE DOCTOR
NY Grosset & Dunlap 1936 Hard Cover Near Fine 
Orange cloth, NEAR FINE,506 pp. A doctor's devotion to his work and how workaholism impacts his personal life. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Rinehart, Mary Roberts THE RED LAMP
Triangle Books 1941 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Hardcover, VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD, red dustjacket over red cloth,317 pp Edgewear to dj and a couple closed tears at spine head folds. One of Mrs. Rinehart's finest mystery stories in which the ghostly shadow of Uncle Horace plays a big part. 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Rinehart, Mary Roberts WHERE THERE'S A WILL
NY A.L. Burt 1912 Hard Cover Good Plus 
Green blindstamped hardcover, GOOD PLUS, 352 pgs; light wear to spine ends, edges and corners; interior clean with p.o. name on fep. 
Price: 12.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Ahabbooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Antiquarius.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Aucott.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Ayerego.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Bookembooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Coasbooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Confettibooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Curiocornerbooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Davidevesbooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Easychairbooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Edconroybooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Flyingelfbooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Heirloombookstore.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Hgbooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Hobgoblinbooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Johnbalebooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Lenungerbooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Logonbooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Mysteryandimagination.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Nowandthenbooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Pagemaster-books.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Pinaclebooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Poormansbooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Rarebookcellar.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Reading-well.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Readinkbooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Resourcebooks.net
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Riversedgebooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Seattlebookcenter.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Second-chance-books.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Sweetbeagle.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Thebookhound.net
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Used-and-rare-books.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Vagabondbooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Waverlybooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Waywardbooksonline.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Woodensoldierbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@doreenstephensbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie