|
|
L.M. Montgomery ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Montgomery, L.M. ANNE OF GREEN GABLES Toronto The Ryerson Press 1942 7700 0006 1 Hardcover, FINE/VERY GOOD, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Reprint of First Canadian edition April 1942, yellow cloth, in pictorial dustjacket.green, yellow, black and white two closed tears; 306 pages. The first of the "Anne" series. Classic of children's literature. Price:
17.77 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
L.M. Montgomery ANNE OF GREEN GABLES (Three Volume Set in Slipcase) Bantam Books 1981 0 7700 0008 8 / 9780770000080 Soft Cover Very Good Near Fine Slipcase Anne of Green Gables, Anne of the Island, Anne of Avonlea. Soft Cover.First Canadian Paperback Ediction. All books in Very Good Cond./Very Good Cond. Slipcase. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. The series of novels of the beloved series, continuing the adventures of the most beguiling and timeless heroine of fiction. Slipcase holds volumes 1-3, Copyright 1981, later printing. Price:
27.39 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
L.M. Montgomery Anne of the Island Toronto Ryerson Press 1956 Later Printing Hard Cover Very Good Good Hardcover, VERY GOOD/ GOOD, dj has edgewear along spinal column, and minor tears along top corner. Binding is good. 326 pgs. Fans of Anne of Green Gables will enjoy this book. Anne is eighteen and is just starting her college career. She will go through many hardships to attain her goals. Price:
12.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Montgomery, L.M. ANNE OF THE ISLAND Toronto The Ryerson Press 1956 First Canadian Hard Cover Very Good Good Plus Later printing, VERY GOOD IN GOOD PLUS dustjacket,light green textured cloth with stamped titles in dustjacket with edgewear and the name "jill" on fep.. Fourth in the Anne of Green Gables series. A nicE copy Price:
14.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Montgomery, L.M. MAGIC FOR MARIGOLD Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1927 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Hardcover, VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD dustjacket with some closed tears. First Edition with frontispiece missing. 320 pp..name on fep. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Montgomery L.M. MISTRESS PAT Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1935 First Edition Marie Lawson Hard Cover, ABOUT VERY GOOD, no dj. green cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 338 pgs.Tips with some minor wear, spine a little sunned. "Christmas 1936" on fep. Laid in magazine clipping of the Ronald Reagans (Jane & Ronald) drinking lemonade at the tennis match Bill Tilden and Lester Stoefen played for the benefit of the Red Cross with photo. Price:
27.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Montgomery,L.M. RAINBOW VALLEY Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1922 Hardcover, VERY GOOD/ABOUT VERY GOOD, Early Reprint 8 vo, 341 pp., early reprint in green cloth, with the original M L Kirk frontis reproduced on the jacket but not as a frontis or pasteon. Printed by The Hunter-Rose Company.. Jacket somewhat edgeworn with a number of minor chips and tears. A very handsome copy. Price:
43.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Montgomery L.M. THE GOLDEN ROAD Boston L.C. Page & Company 1913 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Hardcover,VERY GOOD/ no dj. lime green cloth,with a little spotting to spine area, pictorial pastedown with a lady in purple hat on front board,8 vo. Gold gilt titles on front and spine. Minor wear to head and heel of spine and corners. This is a very attractive copy of this scarce First Edition. Price:
300.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|