Doreen Stephens Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Paypal
We Only Accept Paypal

 
 
 

L.M. Montgomery Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 L.M. Montgomery 100 YEARS OF ANNE - ANNE OF GREEN GABLES (With a Note By the Heirs of L.M. Montgomery)
PEnguin 2008 Hard Cover Fine 
Hardcover, FINE Pictorial Boards. 304 pp. small label of p.o. on fep. 
Price: 19.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Montgomery L.M. ANNE OF AVONLEA
Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1949 
Hardcover, NEAR FINE/VERY GOOD dustjacket, brown cloth, dark green titles,367 pp. name on fep.  
Price: 16.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Montgomery, L.M. ANNE OF AVONLEA
London George G. Harrap & Co. Ltd. 1937 
Hardcover, VERY GOOD, no dustjacket,pencilled name on fep with 1938 in pen,320 pp.  
Price: 13.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Montgomery L.M. ANNE OF AVONLEA
New Jersey Watermill Press 1985 081670466X / 9780816704668 Soft Cover Very Good 
1985 Softcover, VERY GOOD,. Anne of Green Gables Series Book #2. 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Montgomery L.M. ANNE OF GREEN GABLES
The Ryerson Press 1962 Hard Cover About Very Good  
1962. Reprint. Gold coloured boards, VERY GOOD, no dj. names on fep. front hinge cracked.  
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Montgomery, L.M. ANNE OF GREEN GABLES
Toronto The Ryerson Press 1942 7700 0006 1 
Hardcover, FINE/VERY GOOD, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Reprint of First Canadian edition April 1942, yellow cloth, in pictorial dustjacket.green, yellow, black and white two closed tears; 306 pages. The first of the "Anne" series. Classic of children's literature.  
Price: 17.77 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Montgomery, L.M. ANNE OF GREEN GABLES
Toronto The Ryerson Press 1960 
Hardcover, ABOUT VERY GOOD, fep excised, green cloth, black titles, reprint, spine sunned. 396 pp.  
Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Montgomery L.M. ANNE OF GREEN GABLES
Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1950 
Hardcover,VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD, fep excised. dj is worn along edges and front fold, green cloth,396 pp.  
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 L.M. Montgomery ANNE OF GREEN GABLES (Three Volume Set in Slipcase)
Bantam Books 1981 0 7700 0008 8 / 9780770000080 Soft Cover Very Good  Near Fine Slipcase 
Anne of Green Gables, Anne of the Island, Anne of Avonlea. Soft Cover.First Canadian Paperback Ediction. All books in Very Good Cond./Very Good Cond. Slipcase. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. The series of novels of the beloved series, continuing the adventures of the most beguiling and timeless heroine of fiction. Slipcase holds volumes 1-3, Copyright 1981, later printing.  
Price: 27.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 L.M. Montgomery Anne of the Island
Toronto Ryerson Press 1956 Later Printing Hard Cover Very Good Good 
Hardcover, VERY GOOD/ GOOD, dj has edgewear along spinal column, and minor tears along top corner. Binding is good. 326 pgs. Fans of Anne of Green Gables will enjoy this book. Anne is eighteen and is just starting her college career. She will go through many hardships to attain her goals. 
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Montgomery, L.M. ANNE OF THE ISLAND
Toronto The Ryerson Press 1956 First Canadian Hard Cover Very Good Good Plus 
Later printing, VERY GOOD IN GOOD PLUS dustjacket,light green textured cloth with stamped titles in dustjacket with edgewear and the name "jill" on fep.. Fourth in the Anne of Green Gables series. A nicE copy 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Montgomery, L.M. ANNE'S HOUSE OF DREAMS
Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1947 Hard Cover Near Fine  
Bright green boards, inscription on fep. 291pp. Continuing story of Anne Shirley, now married, and the first year of the couple's residence at Ingleside.  
Price: 13.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Montgomery, L.M. CHRONICLES OF AVONLEA
Toronto The Ryerson Press 1970 
Hardcover, FINE/NEAR FINE, Eighth printing,purple boards, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. The front board showing "Green Gables" in profile. Very good looking copy.  
Price: 21.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Montgomery, L.M. MAGIC FOR MARIGOLD
Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1927 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Hardcover, VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD dustjacket with some closed tears. First Edition with frontispiece missing. 320 pp..name on fep. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Montgomery L.M. MISTRESS PAT
Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1935 First Edition Marie Lawson 
Hard Cover, ABOUT VERY GOOD, no dj. green cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 338 pgs.Tips with some minor wear, spine a little sunned. "Christmas 1936" on fep. Laid in magazine clipping of the Ronald Reagans (Jane & Ronald) drinking lemonade at the tennis match Bill Tilden and Lester Stoefen played for the benefit of the Red Cross with photo.  
Price: 27.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Montgomery,L.M. RAINBOW VALLEY
Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1922 
Hardcover, VERY GOOD/ABOUT VERY GOOD, Early Reprint 8 vo, 341 pp., early reprint in green cloth, with the original M L Kirk frontis reproduced on the jacket but not as a frontis or pasteon. Printed by The Hunter-Rose Company.. Jacket somewhat edgeworn with a number of minor chips and tears. A very handsome copy.  
Price: 43.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Montgomery L.M. THE GOLDEN ROAD
Boston L.C. Page & Company 1913 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good 
Hardcover,VERY GOOD/ no dj. lime green cloth,with a little spotting to spine area, pictorial pastedown with a lady in purple hat on front board,8 vo. Gold gilt titles on front and spine. Minor wear to head and heel of spine and corners. This is a very attractive copy of this scarce First Edition. 
Price: 300.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Montgomery, L.M. THE GOLDEN ROAD
London George G. Harrap & Co. Ltd 1937 
Hardcover, VERY GOOD, no dj.,286 pp. Inscription on fep with Xmas 1939 penned.  
Price: 13.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


L.M. Montgomery on Adinfinitumbooks.com
L.M. Montgomery on Ahabbooks.com
L.M. Montgomery on Aldersgatebooks.com
L.M. Montgomery on Applebybooks.net
L.M. Montgomery on Argosybooks.ca
L.M. Montgomery on Astleybookfarm.com
L.M. Montgomery on Ayerego.com
L.M. Montgomery on Bookarc.com.au
L.M. Montgomery on Booksinbulgaria.com
L.M. Montgomery on Booksr4u.net
L.M. Montgomery on Braintreeusedbooks.com
L.M. Montgomery on Cathysbookcorner.com
L.M. Montgomery on Chippawabooks.com
L.M. Montgomery on Cmgbooksandart.com
L.M. Montgomery on Coasbooks.com
L.M. Montgomery on Confettibooks.com
L.M. Montgomery on Danglaeserbooks.com
L.M. Montgomery on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
L.M. Montgomery on Daveshootsbookseller.com
L.M. Montgomery on Davidevesbooks.com
L.M. Montgomery on Doullbooks.com
L.M. Montgomery on Dustjacket.ca
L.M. Montgomery on Easychairbooks.com
L.M. Montgomery on Edconroybooks.com
L.M. Montgomery on Fiction-addiction.com
L.M. Montgomery on Gillianjamesbooks.com
L.M. Montgomery on Heirloombookstore.com
L.M. Montgomery on Infinitybooksjapan.com
L.M. Montgomery on Kellerbooks.com
L.M. Montgomery on Kensvideo.net
L.M. Montgomery on Mysteryandimagination.com
L.M. Montgomery on Pagemaster-books.com
L.M. Montgomery on Pegasusbooks.biz
L.M. Montgomery on Pinaclebooks.com
L.M. Montgomery on Pistilbooks.net
L.M. Montgomery on Ptpbooks.com
L.M. Montgomery on Rarenonfiction.com
L.M. Montgomery on Riversedgebooks.com
L.M. Montgomery on Seattlebookcenter.com
L.M. Montgomery on Second-chance-books.com
L.M. Montgomery on Theporchindanville.com
L.M. Montgomery on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
L.M. Montgomery on Vagabondbooks.com
L.M. Montgomery on Vintagebooks.com.au
L.M. Montgomery on Walter-saxenararebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@doreenstephensbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com