|
|
Jacobs, W.W. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Jacobs, W.W. A MASTER OF CRAFT NY Frederick A. Stokes Co. 1900 Hard Cover Very Good Decorative Cloth, VERY GOOD, no dj.. 2nd Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A story of the sea and the men who sailed on her as told by popular turn-of-the-century author Jacobs--"Many Cargoes", "More Cargoes", etc. 339 pages of froth and foam bound in dark ocean blue cloth bearing image of "old salt" in square image of golds and blue. Titles in gold with gold spy glass and rope as spine decoration. Inscribed: "To Lt. Col. F.M. McRobie from Geo Phillips, March 22nd, 1917, 244th Batt. K.O. O.S.B. Wishing you everything you could wish yourself and a safe return". Interior Fine. Price:
59.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Jacobs, W.W. DEEP WATERS London Hodder & Stoughton First English Hard Cover Very Good Hardcover, VERY GOOD, blue boards, some spotting to boards, 305 pp. foxing, pencil name on fep. Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
W. W. Jacobs DIALSTONE LANE New York New York: McKinlay, Stone & Mackenzie 1904 HARD COVER dark blue, Very Good/No Jacket. Early Reprint. minor previous owner markings in pencil on front cover, covers faded, extremities worn, pages browning, 337pgs. Price:
29.23 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Jacobs, W.W. NIGHT WATCHES London Hodder & Stoughton 1914 First Edition Hardcover, VERY GOOD,8 vo, red/orange cloth with black illustration of watchman asleep on crate, 247 pp. Illustrated.(touch of wear to corners) Price:
34.33 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Jacobs, W.W. NIGHT WATCHES Hodder & Staughton 1914 First Edition Stanley Davis Hardcover, GOOD PLUS, red illustrated cloth, front edge binding worn through on lower 2", 247, binding tight. Price:
16.45 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Jacobs, W.W. ODD CRAFT NY Charles Scribner's Sons 1909 First Thus Hardcover, VERY GOOD, blue cloth, gilt titles/decoration, 341 pp.. Another collection of sea yarns. , 12mo, top edges gilt, pen and ink sketches by Will Owen, Price:
14.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Jacobs, W.W. SALTHAVEN NY Charles Scribner's Sons 1909 Hardcover, VERY GOOD, Blue cover w/gold lettering and decorations. Top edge gilt. Many b/w illustrations. 8vo; 316 pages. Illustrated by Will Owen. Price:
15.91 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Jacobs, W.W. SHIP'S COMPANY London Thomas Nelson & Sons Hard Cover Near Fine Good Hardcover,NEAR FINE/GOOD, spine head chipped and edgewear, Four men fighting on dock, one in uniform, boards are red cloth with stamped black lines and emblem, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Early edition (c. 1915), Price:
24.90 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Jacobs, W.W. SHORT CRUISES London Hurst & Blackett 1907 First Edition Will Owen Hardcover, VERY GOOD, orange boards with some white marks, black illustrations, gilt titles, foxing, 38 illustrations; 8vo; 298 + ads pp. First issue. Price:
26.42 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Jacobs, W.W. SHORT CRUISES Toronto William Briggs Will Owen Hardcover, VERY GOOD, 8 vo, 298 pp with 33 illustrations, Handsome illustrated front cover., nick to spine heel binding. No date; however, inscription "Edith Wells from Jack, August 1921" A series of Victorian short stories based on characters of the commercial side of the River Thames and land lubbers who once sailed the seven seas. Price:
27.45 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jacobs, W.W. on 95bellstreet.com Jacobs, W.W. on Aucott.com Jacobs, W.W. on Bagbooks.com Jacobs, W.W. on Bbrownandassoc.net Jacobs, W.W. on Betterbookgetter.com Jacobs, W.W. on Bookbill.net Jacobs, W.W. on Bookendsusedbooks.com Jacobs, W.W. on Braintreeusedbooks.com Jacobs, W.W. on Carmsrarebooks.com Jacobs, W.W. on Ciaokatzbooks.com Jacobs, W.W. on Collinsbooks.com Jacobs, W.W. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Jacobs, W.W. on Cozybookcellar.com Jacobs, W.W. on Crawfordsnautical.com Jacobs, W.W. on Doullbooks.com Jacobs, W.W. on Dustjacket.ca
| Jacobs, W.W. on Easychairbooks.com Jacobs, W.W. on Edconroybooks.com Jacobs, W.W. on Elpinarillobooks.com Jacobs, W.W. on Eurolibros.com Jacobs, W.W. on Grendelbooks.com Jacobs, W.W. on Hessaybooks.co.uk Jacobs, W.W. on Hoffmansbookshop.com Jacobs, W.W. on Leonsbookstore.com Jacobs, W.W. on Marblehillbooks.com Jacobs, W.W. on Mrmacbooks.co.uk Jacobs, W.W. on Mysteryandimagination.com Jacobs, W.W. on Naughtonsbooks.com Jacobs, W.W. on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com Jacobs, W.W. on Oldsaratogabooks.com Jacobs, W.W. on Oldscrolls.com Jacobs, W.W. on Orielisbooks.com
| Jacobs, W.W. on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk Jacobs, W.W. on Rarebookcellar.com Jacobs, W.W. on Resourcebooks.net Jacobs, W.W. on Riversedgebooks.com Jacobs, W.W. on Rodneysbookstore.com Jacobs, W.W. on Seaoceanbooks.com Jacobs, W.W. on Serendipitybooks.com.au Jacobs, W.W. on Studiobookshop.co.uk Jacobs, W.W. on Thebookishpelican.com Jacobs, W.W. on Thompsonrarebooks.com Jacobs, W.W. on Used-and-rare-books.com Jacobs, W.W. on Waverlybooks.com Jacobs, W.W. on Wheenobooks.com |
|
|