Doreen Stephens Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Nichols, Beverley Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Nichols, Beverley LAUGHTER ON THE STAIRS
London Jonathan Cape 1953 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good About Very Good William McLaren 
1957. FIRST EDITION STATED. Hard Cover, NEAR FINE in VERY GOOD dustjacket with little edgewear and chip to spine heel,, beautifully illustrated endpapers, 256 pages- clean, bright and tight. House restoration saga continues.Neat p.o. label on half title page. 
Price: 43.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Nichols, Beverley NEWS OF ENGLAND
London Jonathan Cape 1938 First Edition 
Hardcover, NEAR FINE/no dj. green cloth with gilt spine titles, 316 pp. An account which differentiates the England of 1928 from the England of 1938. History  
Price: 21.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Nichols, Beverley NO PLACE LIKE HOME
London Jonathan Cape 1936 
Hardcover, VERY GOOD/no dj, Red cloth boards with gilt lettering on the spine. Very slight foxing, light soil,. 8vo; 318 pages. p.o. name on fep.  
Price: 14.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Nichols, Beverley NO PLACE LIKE HOME
Toronto Doubleday, Doran & Co., Inc. 1936 Stated First Edition 
Hardcover, VERY GOOD, Terra cotta cloth with foxing, spine a bit age-darkened; travelogue to the Holy Land. (St. James Parish stamp on fly leaf).  
Price: 21.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Nichols, Beverley POWERS THAT BE
London Jonathan Cape 1966 First Edition 
Hardcover,NEAR FINE/VERY GOOD PLUS, 240. Illust. Nichols' account of people with gifts in phenomena based on his personal experiences and observations. p.o. name on fep.  
Price: 26.42 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Nichols, Beverley THE STAR-SPANGLED MANNER
London Jonathan Cape 1937 
Linen like cloth with gilt titles,clean, tight volume, 255 pp., p.o. name on fep. (pencil notes on contents page.)  
Price: 21.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Nichols, Beverley VILLAGE IN A VALLEY
NY Doubleday Doran & Co. 1934 Stated First Edition Hard Cover Good 
1934.STATED FIRST EDITION. Green cloth, GOOD, with considerable aging to cloth, i.e. little rippling, and browning to edges, 319 pp. Interior VERY GOOD, no names. 
Price: 24.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Nichols, Beverley on Aziomedia.com
Nichols, Beverley on Bagotbooks.com
Nichols, Beverley on Beckhambooks.com
Nichols, Beverley on Betterbookgetter.com
Nichols, Beverley on Bookarc.com.au
Nichols, Beverley on Bookcollector.net
Nichols, Beverley on Booksandbirds.com
Nichols, Beverley on Booksinbulgaria.com
Nichols, Beverley on Borogovebooks.com
Nichols, Beverley on Brown-studies-books.co.uk
Nichols, Beverley on Capricornbooks.ca
Nichols, Beverley on Champandmabel.com
Nichols, Beverley on Cindyabrahambooks.com
Nichols, Beverley on Coasbooks.com
Nichols, Beverley on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Nichols, Beverley on Cozybookcellar.com
Nichols, Beverley on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Nichols, Beverley on Dromanabooks.com.au
Nichols, Beverley on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Nichols, Beverley on Ffbooks.net
Nichols, Beverley on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Nichols, Beverley on Innesbooks.co.uk
Nichols, Beverley on Intertextuality.com
Nichols, Beverley on Jackdawbooks.com
Nichols, Beverley on Leonsbookstore.com
Nichols, Beverley on Magdalenbooks.co.uk
Nichols, Beverley on Marblehillbooks.com
Nichols, Beverley on Marshwigglebooks.com
Nichols, Beverley on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Nichols, Beverley on Naughtonsbooks.com
Nichols, Beverley on Newbostonusedbooks.com
Nichols, Beverley on Oldscrolls.com
Nichols, Beverley on Pendleburys.com
Nichols, Beverley on Readinkbooks.com
Nichols, Beverley on Riversedgebooks.com
Nichols, Beverley on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Nichols, Beverley on Thebookquest.com
Nichols, Beverley on Theshelfbookshop.com
Nichols, Beverley on Three-spires.com
Nichols, Beverley on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Nichols, Beverley on Vagabondbooks.com
Nichols, Beverley on Veryfastbooks.com
Nichols, Beverley on Wheenobooks.com
Nichols, Beverley on Williamglynn.co.uk
Nichols, Beverley on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@doreenstephensbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

 

Powered by ChrisLands.com