Doreen Stephens Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Paypal
We Only Accept Paypal

 
 
 

Priestley, J.B. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Priestley, J.B. BRITAIN SPEAKS
NY Harper & Bros 1951 Hard Cover Very Good  
Black cloth, stated third edition, 263pp (Merry Christmas/name on fep)  
Price: 10.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Priestley, J.B. DAYLIGHT ON SATURDAY
Toronto The Macmillan Co. 1943 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good 
Hardcover, VERY GOOD PLUS, Blue Cloth, no dj.. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 306 pages Totally clean - no markings, names, etc. 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Walpole, Hugh & J.B. Priestley FARTHING HALL
London Macmillan and Co. Limited 1929 Hard Cover Very Good 
Hardcover,VERY GOOD, Green ribbed cloth, gilt spine titles, 8 vo., 274 pp.. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Priestley, J.B. IT'S AN OLD COUNTRY
London Heinemann 1967 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
Hardcover, NEAR FINE/NEAR FINE, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Minor edgewear,247 pp. (p.o. name on fep) 
Price: 6.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Priestley, J.B. And Hawkes, Jacquetta JOURNEY DOWN A RAINBOW
London Heinemann-Cresset 1955 First Edition 
Hardcover, VERY GOOD/GOOD, dj some soil, few edgetears & chips; 289pp. A distinquished novelist and his archaeologist wife explore and contrast the oldest and the newest ways of life in the American Southwest.  
Price: 17.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Priestley, J.B. MARGIN RELEASED: A Writer's Reminiscences and Reflections
London Heinemann 1962 First Edition 
Hardcover, FINE/VERY GOOD, Illus. 8vo, cloth, 236 pp.  
Price: 19.83 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Priestley, J.B. (Editor) THE BODLEY HEAD LEACOCK
London Bodley Head 1957 Stated First Edition Hard Cover Fine  Very Good 
Hard Cover, FINE IN VERY GOOD DUSTJACKET, a rare first edition copy in excellent condition.. Bright red boards with gilt spine titles, 464 pp. (dustjacket is chipped).  
Price: 29.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Priestley, J.B. THE ENGLISH COMIC CHARACTERS
New York Dodd, Mead & Co. 1931 
Hardcover, NEAR FINE, New Edition, tan boards with spine label. 276pp.(name on fep) octavo A collection of studies of the The English Comic Characters: Bully Bottom, Touchstone, The Illyrians, Falstaff and his Circle, Parson Adams, The Brothers Shandy, Mr Collins, Prince Seithenyn, The Two Wellers, Dick Swiveller and Mr Micawber.  
Price: 21.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Priestley, J.B. on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Priestley, J.B. on Aldersgatebooks.com
Priestley, J.B. on Argosybooks.ca
Priestley, J.B. on Aucott.com
Priestley, J.B. on Ayerego.com
Priestley, J.B. on Booksinbulgaria.com
Priestley, J.B. on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Priestley, J.B. on Catharpin.com
Priestley, J.B. on Coasbooks.com
Priestley, J.B. on Darkwoodbooks.com
Priestley, J.B. on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Priestley, J.B. on Davidevesbooks.com
Priestley, J.B. on Doullbooks.com
Priestley, J.B. on Dustjacket.ca
Priestley, J.B. on Easychairbooks.com
Priestley, J.B. on Edconroybooks.com
Priestley, J.B. on First-folio.com
Priestley, J.B. on Flyingelfbooks.com
Priestley, J.B. on Genesbooks.com
Priestley, J.B. on Gibbsbooks.com
Priestley, J.B. on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Priestley, J.B. on Hobgoblinbooks.com
Priestley, J.B. on Kensvideo.net
Priestley, J.B. on Lincbook.com
Priestley, J.B. on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Priestley, J.B. on Molliesloft.com
Priestley, J.B. on Mybookiejoint.com
Priestley, J.B. on Naughtonsbooks.com
Priestley, J.B. on Oldgrowthbooks.net
Priestley, J.B. on Pinaclebooks.com
Priestley, J.B. on Pistilbooks.net
Priestley, J.B. on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Priestley, J.B. on Poormansbooks.com
Priestley, J.B. on Rileybooks.co.uk
Priestley, J.B. on Second-chance-books.com
Priestley, J.B. on Star-dot-star.net
Priestley, J.B. on Sweetbeagle.com
Priestley, J.B. on Thebookquest.com
Priestley, J.B. on Thecastlebookroom.com
Priestley, J.B. on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Priestley, J.B. on Used-and-rare-books.com
Priestley, J.B. on Vintagebooks.com.au
Priestley, J.B. on Walter-saxenararebooks.com
Priestley, J.B. on Waywardbooksonline.com
Priestley, J.B. on Whiteunicornbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@doreenstephensbooks.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com