Doreen Stephens Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Paypal
We Only Accept Paypal

 
 
 

Anonymous English Woman Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Anonymous English Woman AN ENGLISH WOMAN'S LOVE-LETTERS
Chicago Donohue Brothers 1900 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good 
Hardcover, VERY GOOD,. (c. 1900). 258 pps. 8 vo. Decorated red cloth binding.Collection of amorous correspondence from a young Englishwoman to her lover. 
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Anonymous ANCIENT HISTORY: THE HISTORY OF ROME, FROM VARIOUS AUTHENTIC SOURCES, BOTH ANCIENT AND MODERN WITH A MAP
London The Religious Tract Society 1846 Hard Cover About Very Good  
1846. The Roman Empire in the Reign of Augustus foldout map by Edward Gover still intact.. Original brown cloth with blind stamped decoration, head of spine 2" split at back, uncut foredge.  
Price: 99.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Anonymous BILL SLADE, THE DOCTOR'S BOY
London Society for Promotion Christian Knowledge 1870 Hard Cover Good  
No Date. 1870 inscription on fep. Green decorated cloth, GOOD, 72 pp.  
Price: 39.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Anonymous DARA, A Victorian Novel
NY Grove Weidenfeld 1984 0394621107 / 9780394621104 Stated First American Edition Hard Cover Fine Very Good 
Hard Cover, FINE/VERY GOOD PLUS,. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Tan boards with red spine.pictorial d.j. one tiny nick to dj.. Novel about a young woman's erotic odyssey 
Price: 8.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Anonymous DOMESTIC SCIENCE RECIPES
Ottawa Ottawa Gas. Co. Hard Cover Near Fine 
Hardcover, NEAR FINE, royal blue cloth, gilt title, Beige flower patterned endpapers. 176 pages. 5" X 7". No date. This book is a promotional project of the Gas Company and contains some excellent recipes for fish, puddings, macaroni and chess, poultry and game.. 
Price: 24.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Anonymous HALF HOURS IN THE FAR EAST, Among the People and Wonders of India
NY Dodd, Mead & Co. 
Hardcover, VERY GOOD, Brown boards with black titles and silver decoration, Small 8vo. No date given. 358 pages, extensively illustrated. Travelogue from the 1800's.  
Price: 36.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Anonymous The Gilded Beaver (Collector's First Edition of only 800 NUMBERED Copies)
Waterdown, Ontario Acorn Press 1999 0969136226) First Edition Soft Cover Near Fine  
No. 414 of 800 Numbered Copies, Collecytors First Edition/Spring 1999 Lime Green card wraps, NEAR FINE,with photos of "The 1995 Four Canadian Fireside Chairs" with purple spine, 218 pp. (an illegible pencil marking on fep which could be the true author's marking (?) Social realism, a work of fiction.  
Price: 99.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Anonymous, Various or Not Stated THE LONE RANGER - VOL 1, NO. 111
NY Dell Comic 1957 Soft Cover Very Good 
VERY GOOD/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (comic BOOK) 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Anonymous WASHINGTON MERRY-GO-ROUND
NY Blue Ribbon Books 1932 
Hardcover,VERY GOOD/no dj., green sunned boards with black stamped titles, 366 jpp.  
Price: 14.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Anonymous English Woman on 50000books.com
Anonymous English Woman on Abooklegacy.com
Anonymous English Woman on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Anonymous English Woman on Arcabooks.com
Anonymous English Woman on Author-author.net
Anonymous English Woman on Ayerego.com
Anonymous English Woman on Bbsmith.com
Anonymous English Woman on Booksontheblvd.com
Anonymous English Woman on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Anonymous English Woman on Canterburybooks.com
Anonymous English Woman on Cliffordelmerbooks.com
Anonymous English Woman on Cmgbooksandart.com
Anonymous English Woman on Confettibooks.com
Anonymous English Woman on Crawfordsnautical.com
Anonymous English Woman on Curiocornerbooks.com
Anonymous English Woman on Edconroybooks.com
Anonymous English Woman on Elliotsbooks.com
Anonymous English Woman on Fiction-addiction.com
Anonymous English Woman on Firesideangler.net
Anonymous English Woman on Flyingelfbooks.com
Anonymous English Woman on Gibbsbooks.com
Anonymous English Woman on Harpoonbooks.com
Anonymous English Woman on Kisselburgmilitarybooks.com
Anonymous English Woman on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Anonymous English Woman on Mcdowellsemporium.com
Anonymous English Woman on Midtownscholar.com
Anonymous English Woman on Mysticlink.com
Anonymous English Woman on Niceoldbooks.com
Anonymous English Woman on Nowandthenbooks.com
Anonymous English Woman on Pagemaster-books.com
Anonymous English Woman on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Anonymous English Woman on Patcat.net
Anonymous English Woman on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Anonymous English Woman on Poormansbooks.com
Anonymous English Woman on Rarebookcellar.com
Anonymous English Woman on Reading-well.com
Anonymous English Woman on Rebook.us
Anonymous English Woman on Second-chance-books.com
Anonymous English Woman on Sweetbeagle.com
Anonymous English Woman on Thecastlebookroom.com
Anonymous English Woman on Themissingvolume.com
Anonymous English Woman on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Anonymous English Woman on Used-and-rare-books.com
Anonymous English Woman on Walter-saxenararebooks.com
Anonymous English Woman on Whiteunicornbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@doreenstephensbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie